Home > About Us > CCA

Performing Arts

All CCAs are conducted every Tuesdays from 7.45 am to 9.45 am during school hours.

Name of Club Teachers-in-Charge
Guzheng
Mrs Eileen Lam
Ms Liyo 
Mr Indra Gurung
Chinese Dance
Ms Karen Koek
Mdm Zhang Yuanying
 Malay Dance
Ms Sarah
Mr Airi
 Creative Dance
Ms Kumari
Mdm Siti  Faradina
 Indian Dance
Mdm Kalyani
Mdm Saras
Ms Poonvanas Krishnan
 Brass Band
Mdm Qu Hong Wei
Ms Gayathri
Mr Cayman Loh
Choir Ensemble 
Mdm Jennifer Lee
Mdm Siti Zulaiha
Ms Madeliene Lim
 Dance Sports
Mdm Wong Joo Noi 
Ms Yvonne Chang


Uniformed Groups

All CCAs are conducted every Tuesdays from 7.45 am to 9.45 am during school hours.

Name of Club Teachers-in-Charge
Boys' Brigade
Mr Keith Ng
Mr Chay
Mr Kwan HL
Mr Michael Tjin
Girls' Brigade
Ms Clarissa Teh
Ms Lim Wei San
Ms Wendy Tan
Ms Ang Lee Ching
Scouts
Mr. Paul Choey
Mr Farhan
Mr Thomas Ho
Mr Muhammad Hafiz


Sports Club

All CCAs are conducted every Tuesdays from 7.45 am to 9.45 am during school hours.

Name of Club Teachers-in-Charge
Soccer
Mr Shahrin
Mr Muhammad Shah
Mr Khaartik
Ms Sim Chin Mei 
Badminton
Mr Wong Kian Kei
Mr Tan King Yang
Ms Lee Yijun
Mr Robin Teo
Mr Hong Yew Meng 
Ms Yvonne Tung
Wushu
Ms. Yew Ci Hui
Mdm Gu Yao
Mrs Claira Aw
Table Tennis
Mrs Phebe Kumar
Ms Nur Ashikin
Mrs Selena Lai


Clubs

All CCAs are conducted every Tuesdays from 7.45 am to 9.45 am during school hours.

Name of Club Teachers-in-Charge
Green Innovation
Mr Siva
Mr Ang Chip Seng
Mdm Christina Wong
Infocomm Club
Mr Roslee
Mr Lim Joo Ghee
Ms Alexis Tung
Mdm Lee Wee Fong
Mr Mohd Idris
Visual Art Club
Ms Rahayu
Ms Wong Jia Lei
Mdm Goh
Ms Grace Soh
Ms Oh GE
Ms Ong Xi Jun


PAL Deployment w.e.f. 3 Jan 2017

PAL Coordinator: Mrs Michelle Soh
Asst: Mdm Jannah (SPE)

https://www.schoolbag.sg/story/programme-for-active-learning

Primary 1/2 Primary 1/2 Primary 1/2
Drama Module Dance Module Visual Arts Module
Ms Betty Chan
Mdm Siti Rohaiyah
Mdm Lalithaa K
Ms Linda Chew 
Ms Kavitha
Mr Muhammad Fairus
Mdm Hidayati
Ms Lai Li Fei
Mrs Ho Yoon Kee

Class
Name of Teacher
P1 Attentiveness
Mdm Sulaiha
P1 Benevolence
Mdm Liesda
P1 Creativity
Mrs Karen Ten
P1 Diligence
Mdm Seri Rahayu
P1 Enthusiasm
Mr Randy Khoo
P1 Forgiveness 
Mdm L Lallitha
P1 Generosity
Mdm Ida

Class
Name of Teacher
P2 Attentiveness
Ms Sharon Heng
P2 Benevolence
Ms Connie Chua 
P2 Creativity
Mdm Nur Baizura
P2 Diligence
Mdm Wong Guo Hong
P2 Enthusiasm
Mdm Norazlina Sukor  
P2 Forgiveness 
Ms K Radha
P2 Generosity
Mr Eric Lim